FESTIVAL TOURS
HOME > FESTIVAL TOURS > TOUR SCHEDULE

FESTIVAL TOURS 2013 – DOCENT

Ernest CHAN

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
Disconnect115mins25-Mar-13The Grand8:00pm
La Sirga88mins28-Mar-13HK City Hall Theatre10:00pm
No117mins01-Apr-13The Grand12:30pm

Jimmy CHOI

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
Three Sisters153mins18-Mar-13The Grand7:15pm
A Clear Sky72mins30-Mar-13Space Museum7:15pm
The Machine Which Makes Everything Disappear97mins30-Mar-13Space Museum9:15pm
Trace75mins31-Mar-13Space Museum7:30pm
Oh, the San Xia108mins31-Mar-13Space Museum9:30pm

CHOW Sze Chung

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
Leviathan87mins23-Mar-13UA iSquare12:30pm
More Than Honey91mins24-Mar-13The Grand8:00pm
Roots118mins31-Mar-13Science Museum12:45pm

Winnie FU

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
In the Fog128mins18-Mar-13UA City Plaza7:15pm
Memories Look at Me91mins31-Mar-13The Grand12:15pm
Call Girl (Category III)140mins31-Mar-13The Grand2:30pm

FUNG Ka-ming

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
Dormant Beauty115mins21-Mar-13UA City Plaza7:30pm
Room 237104mins29-Mar-13The Grand2:45pm
Lawrence of Arabia227mins30-Mar-13Cultural Centre3:30pm
Heaven's Gate (Category III)216mins31-Mar-13Cultural Centre3:15pm
You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet115mins01-Apr-13The Grand5:15pm

May FUNG (Group 1)

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
An Episode in the Life of an Iron Picker75mins22-Mar-13UA iSquare7:30pm
Horses of God115mins23-Mar-13UA Langham2:30pm
Circles112mins23-Mar-13UA Langham5:00pm
Thy Womb106mins24-Mar-13UA Langham7:40pm
Una Noche (Category III)90mins25-Mar-13UA Langham7:30pm

May FUNG (Group 2)

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
Fill the Void87mins29-Mar-13HK City Hall Theatre12:30pm
Ginger & Rosa89mins29-Mar-13HK City Hall Theatre3:00pm
Tenderness96mins29-Mar-13HK City Hall Theatre6:00pm
In Bloom98mins31-Mar-13The Grand5:30pm
Gulabi Gang96mins31-Mar-13The Grand7:30pm

Sam HO

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
Rust and Bone (Category III)120mins19-Mar-13UA Langham7:15pm
Lifelong102mins20-Mar-13UA City Plaza7:30pm
Francis Ha86mins23-Mar-13UA City Plaza7:45pm
Becoming Traviata108mins24-Mar-13UA iSquare12:50pm
Museum Hours109mins24-Mar-13UA iSquare3:00pm

Jonathan HUNG

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
Touch of the Light110mins29-Mar-13Cultural Centre12:45pm
Guru of Silence153mins30-Mar-13City Hall3:00pm
3 Outsiders70mins01-Apr-13Science Museum6:00pm

LAM Chiu-wing

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
Populaire111mins29-Mar-13Cultural Centre10:30am
Bekas92mins30-Mar-13The Grand2:30pm
Forever Love124mins01-Apr-13Cultural Centre12:00pm
Rouge93mins01-Apr-13Cultural Centre3:30pm

LAM Kam-po

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
Three Worlds100mins21-Mar-13The Grand8:00pm
Beyond the Hills152mins23-Mar-13The Grand2:30pm

Keeto LAM

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
Ryan Larkin Programme54mins22-Mar-13Science Museum9:45pm
The ABC's of Death123mins30-Mar-13Science Museum10:30am
Sun Xun Programme (Category III)78mins30-Mar-13Science Museum1:00pm
Ernest & Celestine80mins31-Mar-13Cultural Centre10:30am
World Animation for Adults73mins01-Apr-13Cultural Centre9:15pm

LAU Yam

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
The Cloud Capped Star126mins23-Mar-13UA iSquare7:15pm
Stromboli107mins28-Mar-13Arts Centre7:15pm
Heaven's Gate (Category III)216mins31-Mar-13Cultural Centre3:15pm
Nobody's Child105mins01-Apr-13HK City Hall Theatre3:00pm
Mr. Tree88mins01-Apr-13HK City Hall Theatre6:00pm

Angela LAW

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
To The Wonder112mins24-Mar-13UA City Plaza12:45pm
When Day Breaks105mins27-Mar-13HK City Hall Theatre7:15pm
Greetings From Tim Buckley99mins28-Mar-13UA Langham7:30pm

Law Kar

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
It Was the Son90mins22-Mar-13UA City Plaza7:30pm
Our Children111mins26-Mar-13HK City Hall Theatre7:15pm
The Attack102mins27-Mar-13UA Langham7:30pm
War Witch90mins30-Mar-13The Grand12:30pm
Bekas92mins30-Mar-13The Grand2:30pm

Born LO

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
Night Across the Street110mins24-Mar-13UA City Plaza10:30am
To The Wonder112mins24-Mar-13UA City Plaza12:45pm
Gohatto100mins25-Mar-13Cultural Centre7:15pm
When Day Breaks105mins27-Mar-13HK City Hall Theatre7:15pm
Closed Curtain106mins02-Apr-13Cultural Centre7:00pm

LO Che-ying, Neco

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
Ryan Larkin Programme54mins22-Mar-13Science Museum9:45pm
World Animation for All60mins23-Mar-13Science Museum7:30pm
Sun Xun Programme (Category III)78mins30-Mar-13Science Museum1:00pm
Ernest & Celestine80mins31-Mar-13Cultural Centre10:30am

Long Tin

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
The Pervert's Guide to Ideology (Category III)134mins19-Mar-13UA City Plaza7:15pm
The Gardener87mins23-Mar-13UA City Plaza10:30am
In Another Country89mins24-Mar-13UA City Plaza4:45pm
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God106mins30-Mar-13The Grand4:45pm

Thomas SHIN

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
The Great Passage133mins30-Mar-13HK City Hall Theatre6:00pm
Engagement Ring96mins30-Mar-13HK City Hall Theatre9:00pm
Compliance90mins01-Apr-13Science Museum1:00pm
Love, Marilyn104mins01-Apr-13Science Museum3:30pm

SHU Ming

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
Gohatto100mins25-Mar-13Cultural Centre7:15pm
Jubilation Street73mins29-Mar-13HK City Hall Theatre9:00pm
The Great Passage133mins30-Mar-13HK City Hall Theatre6:00pm
Bad Film (Category III)161mins01-Apr-13Cultural Centre6:00pm

Joyce YANG

Film TitleFilm LengthDateLocationTime
Smashed85mins23-Mar-13UA Langham7:30pm
All Apologies88mins29-Mar-13The Grand7:30pm
Foxfire: Confessions of a Girl Gang143mins30-Mar-13Cultural Centre12:45pm
Fill the Void87mins31-Mar-13HK City Hall Theatre3:30pm
Ginger & Rosa89mins31-Mar-13HK City Hall Theatre6:00pm